theyflysohigh : Steve Marsh

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of 'theyflysohigh'

Insert body text here ...

Insert body text here ...

email:  theyflysohigh@btinternet.com

Banner Hammers Logo theyflysohigh

First XI : Team Groups 1910-11 to 1919-20 ...

1910-11 A

1910 - 11

Back row: A. Hutchinson, F. Warrick, J. Rothwell, F. Shreeve, C. Dawsson, G.Kitchen, J. Geggus, R. Fairman, W. Lavery, H. Bourne

Middle row: T. Robinson, R. Whiteman, T. Mason, F. Massey, D. Woodards, Mr. E.S. King (Sec Manager) F. Piercy, T. Randall, W. Trueman, D. Monney, C. Paynter

Front row: J. Meillear, H. Ashton, D. Shea, G. Butcher, G. Webb, W. Kennedy, F. Curtis, A. Scanes, F. Blackburn, J. Mackesy, T. Caldwell, D. Waggott

 

1910 - 11

Back row: J. Rothwell, P. Irvine, J. Bracken, J. Hughes, H. Carter, T. Reynolds, H. Forster

Middle row: C Paynter, R. Whiteman, F. Denyer, F. Redward, D. Woodards, E.S. King (Manager) F. Burton, W. Askew, T. Randall, F. Blackburn, A.N. Other, F. Piercy

Front row: G. Walden, H. Ashton, H. Caton, D. Shea, A. Denyer, G. Butcher, F. Burrill, G. Hilsdon, F. Harrison, W. Kennedy, A. Stallard, J. Mackesey, O.A. Horne, H. Dawson

 

 

1910-11 v Man Utd 1911-12 A

1911 - 12

1911-12 B

1911 - 12

1912 - 13

1913-14

1913 - 14

Back row: T. Brandon, G. Irvine, J. Rothwell, J. Hughes, H. Carter, F. Burton, A. Tirrell, H. Forester

Fourth row: J. Johnson, A. Smith, T. Williamson, G. Fundell, E.S. King, G. Davis, T. Taylorson, H. Iggulden, H. Sutton

Third row: C. Paynter, A. Cox, F. Redward, D. Woodards, J. Askew, F. Harrison, R. Chapman, T. Randall, G. Hilsdon, J. Tresadern, H. Bourne, F. Piercy

Second row: H. Ashton, H. Caton, D. Bailey, A. Denyer, A. Leafe, S. Puddefoot, W. White, F. Burrill, W. Rogers, W. Bourne, T. Pearce, F. Goodwin, J. Casey

Front row: G. Walden, G. Butcher, R. Whiteman, J. Mackesy

 

 

 

1914-15

1914 - 15

Back row: H. Sutton, R. Whiteman, R. Beading, J. Webster. J. Hughes, F. Burton, V. Holliday, R. Allen

Third row: A. Fenwick, W. Cope, T. Brandon, D. Woodards, P. Tyrell, W. Askew, G. Speak, H. Tough, J. Tresadern, T. Randall

Second row: C. Paynter, J. Cearns, T. Taylorson, G. Fundell, E.S. King (Manager) J. Grisdale, L. Johnson, G. Davis, A. Smith, J. Johnson, T. Williiamson,

J. Holden, G. Handley, F. Piercy

Front row: H. Caton, G. Walden, H. Ashton, D. Bailey, R. Appleby, A. Stallard, W. White, A. Leafe, J. Mackesey, G. Hilsdon, L. Young, J. Casey, J. Carr

Seated: R. Thorndike, H. Cordell, S. Puddefoot, G. Butcher, P. Wright

Back row: G.F. Davis (Director), G. Handley (Director), H. Igguldon (Director), W.F. White (Chairman), L. Johnson (Vice-Chairman),

J.W.Y. Cearns (Director), T. Taylorson (Diector), G.F. Fundell (Assistant Secretary), A.N. Other

Third row: E.S. King (Secretary), W. Johnstone, W. Cope, C. Turner, G. Kay, H. Lane, P. Griffiths, E. Hufton, A. Tirrell, J.A. lee, J. McCrae,

A. Fenwick, J. Woodburn,  A.N. Other

Second row: C. Paynter (Trainer), F. Burton, D. Smith, J. Moyes, R. Leafe, L. Puddefoot, H. Biggin, J. Harris, J. Tresadern, S. Smith, F. Murray, H. Bradshaw

Front row: B. Wolstenholme, H. Ashton, E. Worth, A. Piggot, E. Pettigan, T. Green, R. Morris, J. Mackesy, J. Thompson

1919 - 20

1919-20 Team Group

1919 - 20

Back row: J. Woodburn, J. McCrae, E. Hufton, F. Burton, W. Cope

Front row: H. Bradshaw, G. Butcher, S. Puddefoot, R. Leafe, J. Palmer

1919-20 Team Group 2

Team groups going forward are being worked on behind the scenes

1912 London Challenge Cup Final

Ashton, Askew, Shea, Denyer, Hilsdon, Dawson, Rothwell, Hughes, Randall, Irvine, Woodards

1912 - 13

London FA Challenge Cup (Final Replay)

v. Crystal Palace at White Hart Lane

SLUG Memorabilia Team Group 1912-13